Chauffeured transfers in Zonguldak · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zonguldak with the fare shown first
Zonguldak arranges pre-booked transfers in Zonguldak (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Zonguldak, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zonguldak requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zonguldak and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Zonguldak
TRY 223.00
the cheapest route
37 min
Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → SOFULAR MAĞRASI
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zonguldak, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → SOFULAR MAĞRASI24.6 km · 37 minTRY 1,133.00from
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Kazköy29.1 km · 42 minTRY 1,293.00from
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Çatalağzı33 km · 49 minTRY 1,445.00from
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Sofular Cave46.3 km · 48 minTRY 1,839.00from
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Gökgöl Mağarası50.1 km · 41 minTRY 1,918.00from
- Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Zonguldak Maden Müzesi52.4 km · 44 minTRY 2,002.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → SOFULAR MAĞRASI | 24.6 km | 37 min | TRY 1,133.00 | See details |
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Kazköy | 29.1 km | 42 min | TRY 1,293.00 | See details |
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Çatalağzı | 33 km | 49 min | TRY 1,445.00 | See details |
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Sofular Cave | 46.3 km | 48 min | TRY 1,839.00 | See details |
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Gökgöl Mağarası | 50.1 km | 41 min | TRY 1,918.00 | See details |
| Zonguldak Caycuma Airport → Zonguldak Maden Müzesi | 52.4 km | 44 min | TRY 2,002.00 | See details |
Within Zonguldak
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Zonguldak, at the same fixed price.
- Çatalağzı → Kazköy4.1 km · 8 minTRY 223.00from
- Çatalağzı → Kilimli4.2 km · 10 minTRY 236.00from
- Çatalağzı → Zonguldak Devlet Hastanesi Kilimli Semt Polikliniği4.6 km · 11 minTRY 253.00from
- Çatalağzı → Kapuz9.3 km · 17 minTRY 424.00from
- Çatalağzı → Kapuz plaji9.3 km · 17 minTRY 424.00from
- Çatalağzı → Babizer Konaklama ve Restaurant9.7 km · 17 minTRY 436.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Çatalağzı → Kazköy | 4.1 km | 8 min | TRY 223.00 | See details |
| Çatalağzı → Kilimli | 4.2 km | 10 min | TRY 236.00 | See details |
| Çatalağzı → Zonguldak Devlet Hastanesi Kilimli Semt Polikliniği | 4.6 km | 11 min | TRY 253.00 | See details |
| Çatalağzı → Kapuz | 9.3 km | 17 min | TRY 424.00 | See details |
| Çatalağzı → Kapuz plaji | 9.3 km | 17 min | TRY 424.00 | See details |
| Çatalağzı → Babizer Konaklama ve Restaurant | 9.7 km | 17 min | TRY 436.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Zonguldak
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Zonguldak Caycuma Airport
from TRY 1,133.00Airport
Düz, Saltukova Yolu, 67970 Saltukova/Çaycuma/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Çatalağzı
from TRY 223.00Station
Merkez, 67150 Çatalağzı/Kilimli/Zonguldak, Türkiye
See prices and book →Kapuz
from TRY 424.00Station
Yeşil, 67030 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak, Türkiye
See prices and book →Kazköy
from TRY 223.00Station
Cumhuriyet, Atatürk Cd., 67170 Muslu/Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Kilimli
from TRY 236.00Station
Merkez, 67502 Kilimli/Zonguldak, Türkiye
See prices and book →Zonguldak
from TRY 593.00Station
Bahçelievler, Otogar, 67100 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Atatürk Devlet Hastanesi site ek binası
from TRY 582.00Hospital
Bahçelievler, Hastane Sk. Pk:67100, 67100 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Uzunmehmet Göğüs Ve Meslek Hastalıkları Hastanesi
from TRY 528.00Hospital
Mithatpaşa, Sağlık Sk. No:35, 67020 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Verem Savaş Dispanseri
from TRY 514.00Hospital
Mithatpaşa, Hayri Bey Sk. No:13, 67020 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Zonguldak Atatürk Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 504.00Hospital
Meşrutiyet, Kapuz Cd. No:8, 67030 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi Hastanesi
from TRY 929.00Hospital
Esenköy, 67000 Kozlu/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Zonguldak Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 593.00Hospital
Bahçelievler, Hastane Sk., 67100 Zonguldak Merkez/Zonguldak
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zonguldak?
In Zonguldak and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zonguldak centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ZonguldakDrive with Zonguldak in Zonguldak
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zonguldak?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zonguldak?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zonguldak?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zonguldak, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car